Name Initials Role E-mail
Jay Davenport JDA Principal head@manor.northants-ecl.gov.uk
Diane Jennings DJE Vice Principal diane.jennings@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Chris Bateman CBN Assistant Principal chris.bateman@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Matthew Hurren MHU Assistant Principal – Curriculum, Assessment Recording and Reporting matthew.hurren@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Glenn Martin GMA Assistant Principal – Teaching and Learning glenn.martin@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Mitchell SMI Assistant Principal – SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead sarah.mitchell@manorschool.northants.sch.uk

General finance queries – finance@manorschool.northants.sch.uk 

Name Initials Role E-mail
Trudi Brown TBR Finance assistant trudi.brown@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Gill Hall GHA Finance officer gillian.hall@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
David Phillips DPH Director of Business and Finance david.phillips@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Nicola Armitage NAR Transition and Achievement Manager nicky.armitage@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Paula Chambers PCH Reception/Administration Assistant (part time) paula.chambers@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Tara Damon TDA Communications Administrator (part time) tara.damon@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Jane O’Brien JOB Learning Resource Centre Assistant j.obrien2@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Jeni Reece JRE Data Manager jeni.reece@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sandra Rodway SRY Teaching & Learning and Curriculum Manager sandra.rodway@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Lisa Smedley LSM Curriculum Enrichment Co-ordinator (part-time) lisa.smedley@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Kelly Tripkovic KTR HR Officer kelly.tripkovic@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Jane Walker JWA Reception/Administration Assistant (part time) jane.walker@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Beverley Davis BDE Business and Operations Manager beverley.davis@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Michelle Du Pille MDP Assessment, Recording and Reporting Assistant michelle.dupille@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sandra Stephenson SST Examinations Officer sandra.stephenson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
David Adams DAD Maths Teacher david.adams@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Mohammed Ahmin MAH Maths Teacher mohammed.ahmin@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Michela Andreana MAN English Teacher michela.andreana@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Lisa Beech LBH Maths Teacher lisa.beech@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Alana Charles ACH Maths Teacher alana.andrew@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Darren Carter DCA Curriculum Lead for English darren.carter@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Katie Dicker KDI English Teacher katie.dicker@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Alexandra Elssmore AEL English Teacher alexandra.ellsmore@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
James Guest JGU English Teacher james.guest@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Gina Hardy GHY English Teacher gina.hardy@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
David Harris DHA Maths Teacher david.harris@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Diane Jennings DJE English Teacher (Vice Principal) diane.jennings@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Manser SMN Director of Maths sarah.manser@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Chris McHarg CMC Maths Teacher chris.mcharg@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Rebecca Moreton RMO English Teacher rebecca.moreton@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Beverley Sharp BSP English Teacher beverley.sharp@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Niven Whatley NWH English Teacher (temporary) niven.whatley@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Sanjay Bhangal SBH Science Teacher sanjay.bhangal@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
India Blanchard-Doyle IBL Technology Teacher india.blancharddoyle@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Ben Cousins BCS Curriculum Lead for Technology ben.cousins@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nicole Eales NEA Science Teacher nicole.freeman@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Matthew Hurren MHU Science Teacher (Assistant Principal) matthew.hurren@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Ria Ireland RIR Technology and Health & Social Care Teacher ria.ireland@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Tony Irving TIR Assistant Director of Science tony.irving@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Simon Isaacs SIS Catering and Hospitatlity Teacher simon.isaacs@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Amber Lowe ALO Science Teacher (part time) amber.lowe@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Marshall SML Psychology Teacher sarah.marshall@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Mitchell SMI Technology Teacher sarah.mitchell@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Justine Mitchell-Bunce JMI Science Teacher justine.mitchellbunce@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Phil Simpson PSI Science Teacher phil.simpson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Andrew Turner ATU Technology Teacher andrew.turner@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Glenn Turner GTU Director of Science glenn.turner@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Claire Woodward CWO Science Teacher claire.woodward@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Jonathan Andrews JAN Curriculum Lead for Humanities jonathan.andrews@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Martin Brooks MBR Languages Teacher (Achievement and Standards) martin.brooks@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Cheryl Collier CCO ICT and Business Teacher (Behaviour and Safety – Macarthur) cheryl.collier@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Gabriele Collier GCO Languages Teaching Assistant gabriele.collier@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Katy Donovan KDO Languages Teacher katy.donovan@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Simon Hill SHL Economics Teacher simon.hill@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Claire Johnson CJO Humanities Teacher claire.johnson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Harriet Notley HNO Humanities Teacher harriet.notley@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Ketan Rohit KRO ICT Teacher ketan.rohit@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nick Royle NRO Law and Humanities Teacher nick.royle@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Daniel Rowe DRO Geography Teacher daniel.rowe@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Chitra Shahani CSH Computer Science Teacher (trainee) chitra.shahani@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Daniel Skeggs DSK Business Studies Teacher daniel.skeggs@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Andrew Stephenson ASE History and Humanities Teacher andrew.stephenson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Margaret Thompson MTN Languages Teacher margaret.thompson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Seema Verma SVE Sociology Teacher (part time) seema.verma@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Eliza Wilford EWI ICT Teacher eliza.wilford@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Melissa Barron MBA Music Teacher melissa.barron@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
John Bickerdike JBI Music Teacher john.bickerdike@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nicola Bradbury NBR Drama Teacher nicola.scott@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Carl Brown CBR PE Teacher (Behaviour and Safety – Redgrave) carl.brown@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Darren Carter DCA Drama Teacher darren.carter@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Annabel Ciesielski ACI Dance/PE Teacher annabel.ciesielski@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Toni Hustwait THU Curriculum Lead for Sport toni.hustwait@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Hayleigh King HKI PE and Science Teacher hayleigh.king@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Glenn Martin GMA PE Teacher (Assistant Principal) glenn.martin@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Emma McDowell EMC Art Teacher emma.mcdowell@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Alexis Rate ARA Dance/PE Teacher (part time) alexis.rate@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Chris Ruggins CRU PE Teacher chris.ruggins@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Debbie Sanders DSA PE Teacher debbie.sanders@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Matthew Sturgess MST PE Teacher matthew.sturgess@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Sarah Mitchell SMI Assistant Principal – SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead sarah.mitchell@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nicola Way NWA Attendance Officer nicky.way@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Hayleigh King HKI Head of Year 7 hayleigh.king@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nick Royle NRO Head of Year 8 nick.royle@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Matt Sturgess MST Head of Year 9 matthew.sturgess@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Simon Isaacs SIS Head of Year 10 simon.isaacs@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Carl Brown CBR Head of Year 11 carl.brown@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Gina Hardy GHY Head of Years 12 & 13 gina.hardy@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Nicola Armitage NAR Senior Pastoral Support Officer (KS3) nicky.armitage@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Joyce Crawley JCR Pastoral Support Officer (KS3) joyce.crawley@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Ruth Mallinson RMA Pastoral Support Officer (KS3) ruth.mallinson@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Paige Bryan PBR Senior Pastoral Support Officer (KS4&5) paige.bryan@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Birch SBI Pastoral Support Officer (KS4&5) sarah.birch@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Lynette Brown LBR Inclusion and Support Manager lynette.brown@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Sarah Mitchell SMI Assistant Principal, Director of Student Services and SENCO sarah.mitchell@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Name Initials Role E-mail
Thomas Hatton THA Senior Sports Centre and Facilities Assistant tom.hatton@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
Anthony Neville ANE Duty Officer anthony.neville@manorschool.northants.sch.uk
WisePay
Show My Homework
Calendar
School Letters
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search